Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bismarck Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bismarck AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bismarck North Dakota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bismarck ND Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bismarck Crime Index 17283015.54479.3
 
Bismarck Violent Crimes 138240.8553.5
Bismarck Murders 11.77
Bismarck Rapes 1526.233.1
Bismarck Robberies 1017.5205.8
Bismarck Aggravated Assaults 112195.4336.5
 
Bismarck Property Crimes 15902774.73906.1
Bismarck Burglaries 256446.7813.2
Bismarck Larceny/Thefts 12422167.42601.7
Bismarck Motor Vehicle Thefts 92160.5501.5
 
Bismarck Arsons 1  1119.2N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bismarck crime collection area population of 57,304.
  • Bismarck crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bismarck crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bismarck

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bismarck crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bismarck crime level is worse than national average.

 BISMARCK STATISTICS
 Bismarck Population: 55532
 Male Population: 26891
 Female Population: 28641
 Households: 23185
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.32
Bismarck Population
Bismarck Crime Level:

 MORE ND CRIME STATS
  Fargo
  Bismarck
  Grand Forks
  Minot
  Devils Lake
  Mandan
  West Fargo
  Jamestown
  Dickinson
  Williston
  Lidgerwood
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement